Season Fixture
Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full Results
Round 1
30 Apr 16 7:50AM ARKS  26 def 0  Nedlands Gold Britannia Field (B) Official result
30 Apr 16 7:50AM Associates  0 def by 58  Wanneroo Green Britannia Field (H) Official result
30 Apr 16 7:50AM Joondalup Blue  0 def by 66  Joondalup Red HBF Arena Sportsplex Official result
30 Apr 16 7:50AM Mandurah Pirates  10 def by 31  Joondalup Yellow Britannia Field (C) Official result
30 Apr 16 7:50AM Nedlands Blue  24 def by 25  Rockingham Britannia Field (A) Official result
30 Apr 16 7:50AM Perth Bayswater  17 def by 24  University Britannia Field (D) Official result
30 Apr 16 7:50AM Wanneroo White  17 def by 20  Palmyra Blue Britannia Field (F) Official result
30 Apr 16 7:50AM Wests Scarborough  19 def by 68  Kalamunda Britannia Field (E) Official result
30 Apr 16 8:40AM Bye v Southern Lions  
30 Apr 16 8:40AM North Coast  0 def by 37  Palmyra White Britannia Field (D) Official result
Round 2
7 May 16 7:50AM Joondalup Yellow  17 def 7  Perth Bayswater Britannia Field (D) Official result
7 May 16 7:50AM Palmyra Blue  43 def 26  Wests Scarborough Britannia Field (E) Official result
7 May 16 7:50AM Palmyra White  22 def 19  Nedlands Blue Britannia Field (A) Official result
7 May 16 7:50AM Rockingham  0 def by 41  Associates Britannia Field (H) Official result
7 May 16 7:50AM University  0 def by 22  Mandurah Pirates Britannia Field (C) Official result
7 May 16 8:40AM Southern Lions  47 def 14  North Coast Britannia Field (D) Official result
7 May 16 9:20AM Joondalup Blue  22 def by 24  Wanneroo White Kingsway Reserve Official result
7 May 16 10:10AM Wanneroo Green  31 def 22  Joondalup Red Kingsway Reserve Official result
7 May 16 11:30AM Kalamunda  17 def 5  ARKS Harrisdale Playing... Official result
7 May 16 12:00PM Nedlands Gold   v   Bye  
Round 3
14 May 16 7:50AM ARKS  72 def 0  University Britannia Field (B) Official result
14 May 16 7:50AM Joondalup Blue  26 def 5  Associates Britannia Field (G) Official result
14 May 16 7:50AM Mandurah Pirates  5 def by 43  Kalamunda Britannia Field (C) Official result
14 May 16 7:50AM Nedlands Blue  5 def by 76  Southern Lions Britannia Field (A) Official result
14 May 16 7:50AM Palmyra White  33 def 5  Rockingham Britannia Field (H) Official result
14 May 16 7:50AM Wanneroo White  17 def by 41  Nedlands Gold Britannia Field (F) Official result
14 May 16 7:50AM Wests Scarborough  5 def by 96  Joondalup Red Britannia Field (E) Official result
14 May 16 8:40AM Perth Bayswater  39 def 0  Palmyra Blue Britannia Field (D) Official result
14 May 16 11:20AM North Coast  0 def by 62  Wanneroo Green Kingsbridge Park Official result
14 May 16 12:00PM Bye v Joondalup Yellow  
Round 4
21 May 16 7:50AM Associates  12 def by 41  Wanneroo White Britannia Field (F) Official result
21 May 16 7:50AM Joondalup Red  68 def 12  Perth Bayswater Britannia Field (D) Official result
21 May 16 7:50AM Joondalup Yellow  5 def by 40  ARKS Britannia Field (B) Official result
21 May 16 7:50AM Nedlands Gold  7 def by 64  Wanneroo Green Britannia Field (A) Official result
21 May 16 7:50AM Palmyra White  31 def 19  Southern Lions Britannia Field (H) Official result
21 May 16 7:50AM Rockingham  15 def by 45  Joondalup Blue Britannia Field (G) Official result
21 May 16 7:50AM Nedlands Blue  0 def by 65  Wests Scarborough Britannia Field (E) Official result
21 May 16 8:40AM Kalamunda  79 def 0  North Coast Britannia Field (D) Official result
21 May 16 10:30AM Palmyra Blue  0 def by 57  Mandurah Pirates Meadow Springs Official result
21 May 16 12:00PM University   v   Bye  
Round 5
28 May 16 Perth Bayswater   v   Bye  
28 May 16 7:50AM Rockingham  22 drew 22  Palmyra Blue Tompkins Park Official result
28 May 16 7:50AM North Coast  7 def by 56  Wests Scarborough Britannia Field (B) Official result
28 May 16 10:00AM Wanneroo White  14 def by 24  Joondalup Blue HBF Arena Sportsplex Official result
28 May 16 10:40AM Associates  12 def by 31  Nedlands Gold Sir Charles Court ... Official result
28 May 16 11:20AM Nedlands Blue  19 def 7  University Sir Charles Court ... Official result
Round 6
11 Jun 16 7:50AM Palmyra Blue  0 def by 86  Perth Bayswater Britannia Field (A) Official result
11 Jun 16 7:50AM University  10 def by 26  Nedlands Blue Britannia Field (B) Official result
11 Jun 16 7:50AM Associates  19 def by 24  Joondalup Blue Britannia Field (D) Official result
11 Jun 16 7:50AM Nedlands Gold  40 def 12  Wanneroo White Britannia Field (F) Official result
11 Jun 16 10:50AM North Coast  19 def by 34  Wests Scarborough Bennett Park Official result
11 Jun 16 12:00PM Rockingham   v   Bye  
Round 7
18 Jun 16 Joondalup Blue   v   Bye  
18 Jun 16 7:50AM Perth Bayswater  54 def 0  Rockingham Britannia Field (A) Official result
18 Jun 16 7:50AM Palmyra Blue  12 def by 36  North Coast Britannia Field (F) Official result
18 Jun 16 7:50AM Wests Scarborough  34 def 7  Wanneroo White Britannia Field (B) Official result
18 Jun 16 7:50AM Nedlands Gold  7 def by 27  University Britannia Field (E) Official result
18 Jun 16 8:40AM Associates  10 def by 24  Nedlands Blue Britannia Field (A) Official result
Round 8
25 Jun 16 Wanneroo White   v   Bye  
25 Jun 16 7:50AM Joondalup Blue  5 def by 41  Perth Bayswater Britannia Field (A) Official result
25 Jun 16 7:50AM University  21 def by 36  Rockingham Britannia Field (B) Official result
25 Jun 16 7:50AM Nedlands Gold  29 def by 33  North Coast Britannia Field (E) Official result
25 Jun 16 7:50AM Associates  22 def by 45  Wests Scarborough Britannia Field (F) Official result
25 Jun 16 8:40AM Nedlands Blue  17 def by 20  Palmyra Blue Britannia Field (D) Official result
Round 9
2 Jul 16 7:50AM Joondalup Blue  26 def 19  North Coast Britannia Field (A) Official result
2 Jul 16 7:50AM Nedlands Blue  19 def by 31  Perth Bayswater Britannia Field (B) Official result
2 Jul 16 7:50AM Wanneroo White  17 def by 35  Wests Scarborough Britannia Field (F) Official result
2 Jul 16 7:50AM Associates  5 def by 57  Southern Lions Britannia Field (D) Official result
2 Jul 16 8:40AM Nedlands Gold  26 def 14  Rockingham Britannia Field (A) Official result
2 Jul 16 10:10AM University  0 def by 0  Palmyra Blue McGillivray Oval Official result
Round 10
23 Jul 16 7:50AM Perth Bayswater  64 def 7  Wanneroo White Britannia Field (F) Official result
23 Jul 16 7:50AM Rockingham  12 def by 42  Wests Scarborough Britannia Field (X) Official result
23 Jul 16 7:50AM Nedlands Blue  12 def by 14  Nedlands Gold Britannia Field (C) Official result
23 Jul 16 7:50AM University  7 def by 36  Joondalup Blue Britannia Field (B) Official result
23 Jul 16 7:50AM North Coast  7 def by 39  Southern Lions Britannia Field (A) Official result
23 Jul 16 10:30AM Palmyra Blue  5 def by 32  Associates Tompkins Park Official result
Round 11
30 Jul 16 7:50AM Rockingham  7 def by 42  Wanneroo White Britannia Field (F) Official result
30 Jul 16 7:50AM Associates  5 def by 29  Perth Bayswater Britannia Field (E) Official result
30 Jul 16 7:50AM University  26 def 17  North Coast Britannia Field (B) Official result
30 Jul 16 7:50AM Nedlands Gold  83 def 0  Palmyra Blue Britannia Field (A) Official result
30 Jul 16 8:40AM Joondalup Blue  33 def 31  Nedlands Blue Britannia Field (D) Official result
30 Jul 16 8:40AM Wests Scarborough  33 def 19  Southern Lions Britannia Field (B) Official result
Round 12
6 Aug 16 7:50AM Rockingham  31 def 28  North Coast Britannia Field (E) Official result
6 Aug 16 7:50AM Perth Bayswater  29 def 26  Nedlands Gold Britannia Field (A) Official result
6 Aug 16 7:50AM Wanneroo White  26 def by 29  Nedlands Blue Britannia Field (D) Official result
6 Aug 16 7:50AM Joondalup Blue  26 def by 33  Wests Scarborough Britannia Field (B) Official result
6 Aug 16 8:00AM Associates  5 def by 41  University Allen Park Official result
6 Aug 16 10:30AM Southern Lions  54 def 12  Palmyra Blue Success Regional S... Official result
Round 13
13 Aug 16 7:50AM Palmyra Blue  0 def by 86  Joondalup Blue Britannia Field (A) Official result
13 Aug 16 7:50AM Wanneroo White  5 def by 27  University Britannia Field (B) Official result
13 Aug 16 7:50AM Nedlands Gold  7 def by 29  Wests Scarborough Britannia Field (D) Official result
13 Aug 16 7:50AM Rockingham  29 def 12  Associates Britannia Field (E) Official result
13 Aug 16 8:40AM Nedlands Blue  34 def 17  Southern Lions Britannia Field (B) Official result
13 Aug 16 11:20AM Perth Bayswater  62 def 21  North Coast Kingsbridge Park Official result
Round 14
20 Aug 16 8:20AM Perth Bayswater  28 def 7  Wests Scarborough Britannia Field (H) Official result

Fixture Last updated: 17 Aug 16 9:25AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.